Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, DARCY STREET, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 2NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+43.9%
Sold on 30 April 2024
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,500
-23.5%
Sold on 31 July 2023
Terraced
-£21,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,800
+93.2%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£43,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
+80.8%
Sold on 16 October 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000
+73.3%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 2NS
← Back to All Properties