Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BROOKFIELD LANE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7DQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£75,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+32.6%
Sold on 25 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,950
+24.3%
Sold on 7 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+44.5%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 17 June 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7DQ
← Back to All Properties