Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WESTERN AVENUE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM14 4XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£695,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£208,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£695,000
+42.9%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£208,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£486,500
+31.5%
Sold on 15 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£116,501 from previous sale
Sale #4
£369,999
+12.8%
Sold on 11 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£41,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£328,000
+47.1%
Sold on 26 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£223,000
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM14 4XS
← Back to All Properties