287, PLECK ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

WS2 9HA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£222,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+133.7%
Price Change
+£127,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£222,000+133.7%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£95,000+38.6%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Terraced
+£26,458 from previous sale
Sale #6
£68,542-19.4%
Sold on 25 August 2017
Terraced
-£16,458 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000+18.9%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,500+19.3%
Sold on 25 August 2004
Terraced
+£11,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+445.0%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£48,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 19 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1