Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, EDGEHILL DRIVE, DAVENTRY, DAVENTRY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN11 0GR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£9,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
-4.0%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Detached
-£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+62.3%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Detached
+£95,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+4.1%
Sold on 26 July 2001
Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+13.9%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Detached
+£18,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 26 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN11 0GR
← Back to All Properties