Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, GLADSTONE ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4HZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.4%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+20.4%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+50.0%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 23 February 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4HZ
← Back to All Properties