Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, HORSHAM CLOSE, HAVERHILL, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB9 7HN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+7.3%
Sold on 25 February 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+53.5%
Sold on 5 December 2014
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+79.2%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£47,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 1 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB9 7HN
← Back to All Properties