Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, CHERITON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8DE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+14.5%
Sold on 23 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+64.8%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8DE
← Back to All Properties