Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SALISBURY PLACE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,550
Last Sold Price
21 August 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£28,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,550
+41.6%
Sold on 21 August 2012
Terraced
+£28,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+70.9%
Sold on 4 August 2003
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 6ND
← Back to All Properties