35, LOWTHER PARK, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS

LA9 6RS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£130,000+4.0%
Sold on 5 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000-7.4%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000+130.8%
Sold on 13 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500+22.0%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 4 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1