Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BLACKBIRD ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8HL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£105,000
+27.3%
Sold on 3 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+75.5%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 30 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8HL
← Back to All Properties