Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, SOUTH AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5RJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,950
Last Sold Price
14 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£14,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£159,950
+10.3%
Sold on 14 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+39.2%
Sold on 20 October 2011
Semi-Detached
+£40,799 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,201
+19.8%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£17,201 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 11 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5RJ
← Back to All Properties