Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, BURWELL MEADOW, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5JJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.8%
Price Change
+£102,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+79.8%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Detached
+£102,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,950
+42.2%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 17 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5JJ
← Back to All Properties