Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SILVERBIRCH COURT, FRIENDS AVENUE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 8LZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+8.8%
Sold on 12 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
-7.5%
Sold on 26 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£158,950
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 8LZ
← Back to All Properties