Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, HIGH OAK ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7PB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£493,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£493,000
+16.0%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£425,000
+78.2%
Sold on 2 August 2017
Terraced
+£186,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£238,500
+1.7%
Sold on 10 December 2009
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,500
+67.5%
Sold on 31 July 2006
Terraced
+£94,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,995
+85.4%
Sold on 19 June 2001
Terraced
+£64,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 24 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7PB
← Back to All Properties