Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, NEWPORT ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 2AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.5%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
-1.5%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+57.3%
Sold on 8 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000
+6.5%
Sold on 18 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950
+39.8%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£56,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,000
Sold on 12 June 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 2AR
← Back to All Properties