Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ALLEN ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£30,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£98,000
+45.2%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£67,500
+51.7%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£44,500
+36.9%
Sold on 6 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£32,500
-7.0%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
-£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,950
+66.4%
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 30 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 5EN
← Back to All Properties