Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, OAKWOOD GROVE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 2YL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£220,000
+14.3%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+11.3%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Terraced
+£19,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,995
Sold on 26 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 2YL
← Back to All Properties