101, OAKLEIGH PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 1RR

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£280,000+12.0%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£250,000+21.4%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£206,000+32.9%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000+10.7%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000-11.9%
Sold on 15 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,999+40.7%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,004 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,995+42.8%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,845 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,150+98.1%
Sold on 24 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1