10, THE CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN2 7TW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£238,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£238,000+51.1%
Sold on 11 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500+162.5%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+15.4%
Sold on 27 March 1998
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1