Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, QUEENSWOOD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
2 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+12.5%
Sold on 2 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
-3.3%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,050
+19.0%
Sold on 10 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,250
+10.9%
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,255 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,995
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1RU
← Back to All Properties