LAVENDER COTTAGE, LOVE LANE, KINGS LANGLEY, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD4 9HN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£925,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£325,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£925,000+54.2%
Sold on 20 September 2024
Detached
+£325,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£599,950+207.7%
Sold on 20 March 2014
Detached
+£404,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000+8.3%
Sold on 31 October 1997
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 6 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1