Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CHURCH STREET, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2JP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.6%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+55.6%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£180,000
+14.6%
Sold on 26 May 2015
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£157,000
+53.2%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,500
+40.4%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£29,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,995
+17.7%
Sold on 22 November 2000
Terraced
+£10,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+26.5%
Sold on 25 November 1999
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 31 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2JP
← Back to All Properties