Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
113, WORDSWORTH MEAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 1AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+8.9%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£202,000
+53.0%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
+55.3%
Sold on 7 June 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+13.3%
Sold on 24 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+29.3%
Sold on 30 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 12 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 1AL
← Back to All Properties