5, BROOKSIDE, WAKEFIELD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 8RT

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.1%
Price Change
+£78,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£135,000+137.1%
Sold on 1 November 2007
Terraced
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950+17.4%
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
+£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1