42, MARIAN DRIVE, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

CH3 5RY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+28.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+18.0%
Sold on 26 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000+196.7%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£118,001 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,999
Sold on 26 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1