Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 41, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6DF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+17.1%
Sold on 16 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,000
-4.2%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+57.1%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+147.1%
Sold on 17 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 11 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6DF
← Back to All Properties