Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, REDWOOD DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+2.6%
Sold on 25 November 2025
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
-0.9%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Detached
-£3,333 from previous sale
Sale #3
£388,333
+45.2%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Detached
+£120,833 from previous sale
Sale #2
£267,500
Sold on 22 November 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 1PW
← Back to All Properties