Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CARFAX FOLD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL12 7GH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.8%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+73.8%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+7.0%
Sold on 16 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 28 July 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL12 7GH
← Back to All Properties