Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NORMANDY CLOSE, THETFORD, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
IP26 5NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+5.1%
Sold on 25 May 2016
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+54.5%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Detached
+£68,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,250
+85.7%
Sold on 13 June 2003
Detached
+£58,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+13.3%
Sold on 4 August 1999
Detached
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 12 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP26 5NN
← Back to All Properties