Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, UNWIN STREET, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6EH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.4%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+43.4%
Sold on 21 March 2023
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£122,000
+1.7%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Terraced
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,950
+4.3%
Sold on 4 June 2015
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 May 2013
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+69.4%
Sold on 10 March 2005
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 3 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6EH
← Back to All Properties