Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HALLAM HOUSE, UPPER ANSTEY LANE, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU34 4BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,155,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£305,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,155,000
+35.9%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Detached
+£305,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£850,000
+3.0%
Sold on 7 September 2012
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£825,000
+281.9%
Sold on 20 November 2007
Detached
+£609,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£216,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU34 4BP
← Back to All Properties