42, REWLEY ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE

OX1 2RQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£640,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£205,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£640,000+47.1%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,000+2.1%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£426,000+23.5%
Sold on 25 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£345,000+89.6%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£163,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£181,950
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1