Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
132, HENLEY GROVE ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 1RY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£67,500
Last Sold Price
23 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£67,500
+50.0%
Sold on 23 July 2025
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+34.3%
Sold on 8 July 2020
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£33,500
+76.8%
Sold on 4 September 2003
Terraced
+£14,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,950
-5.3%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
-£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 1RY
← Back to All Properties