Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 66, EDISON COURT, EXCHANGE MEWS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 9TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+4.7%
Sold on 29 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£258,000
+30.6%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
-16.0%
Sold on 10 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 4 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 9TR
← Back to All Properties