Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28A, REYNARDS ROAD, WELWYN, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL6 9TP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,200,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.1%
Price Change
+£337,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,200,000
+39.1%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Detached
+£337,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£862,500
+259.4%
Sold on 10 February 2016
Detached
+£622,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 30 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL6 9TP
← Back to All Properties