Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WALLERS WAY, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£418,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.2%
Price Change
+£168,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£418,000
+67.2%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£168,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 February 2011
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+8.2%
Sold on 29 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£231,000
Sold on 19 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9LH
← Back to All Properties