13, KILNDOWN GARDENS, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 3EG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£283,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£283,000+83.8%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000+116.9%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000-24.5%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 1 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1