Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
94, HALIFAX ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.6%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
-5.6%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-11.1%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
-10.0%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 4 August 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1LH
← Back to All Properties