5, LAPWING CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP31 3PW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£280,000+1.8%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000+36.5%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,500+4.4%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,000+39.9%
Sold on 3 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000+93.0%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 10 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1