20, THE MEADS, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 3QJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£480,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.2%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£480,000+35.2%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£355,000+42.0%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000+47.1%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1