Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
216, BLACKBURN ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 8EY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2012
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.4%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£128,000
-0.4%
Sold on 20 December 2012
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£128,500
+5.2%
Sold on 29 March 2011
Terraced
+£6,350 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,150
-9.5%
Sold on 18 February 2011
Terraced
-£12,850 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+19.5%
Sold on 17 September 2007
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,000
+65.1%
Sold on 26 July 2004
Terraced
+£44,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,450
+65.9%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£27,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,250
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 8EY
← Back to All Properties