Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, YORK AVENUE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£751,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.1%
Price Change
+£276,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£751,000
+58.1%
Sold on 14 November 2022
Terraced
+£276,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000
+67.3%
Sold on 7 September 2017
Terraced
+£191,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£284,000
+38.5%
Sold on 3 July 2012
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 25 October 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9LH
← Back to All Properties