Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CHESTNUT ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 2JL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£172,000
+21.1%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,000
-12.9%
Sold on 10 July 2012
Terraced
-£20,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,995
+26.4%
Sold on 13 April 2007
Terraced
+£33,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+33.7%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,500
+13.5%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN3 2JL
← Back to All Properties