Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, VICTORIA STREET, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1AJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£15,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+16.7%
Sold on 23 November 2009
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,950
+16.1%
Sold on 17 March 2004
Terraced
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
+10.7%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+45.8%
Sold on 3 December 2002
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 24 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 1AJ
← Back to All Properties