Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, SELDEN HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,997
Last Sold Price
27 June 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£83,997 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£229,997
+57.5%
Sold on 27 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,997 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+16.8%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 18 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4FA
← Back to All Properties