244, LIVERPOOL ROAD SOUTH, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE

L40 7RF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
26 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£35,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£275,000+14.6%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,950+4.3%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000+23.3%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,500+47.4%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,500
Sold on 28 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1