Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CHURCH CRESCENT, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 5JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,205,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£335,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,205,000
+38.5%
Sold on 22 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£335,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£870,000
+1.8%
Sold on 27 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£855,000
+39.6%
Sold on 2 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£612,500
Sold on 29 February 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 5JD
← Back to All Properties