Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, KINGS VIEW, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 9RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£163,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£163,000
+18.5%
Sold on 31 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,500
+25.0%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+189.5%
Sold on 20 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 9RU
← Back to All Properties