Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, VALE ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 9LS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+9.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+18.8%
Sold on 9 April 2022
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+202.3%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 9LS
← Back to All Properties